Championship Show 2021
Rough Collie Dogs - Mrs M Shipp - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs B Cooney - Judges critique

DCC/BIS OAKLAND BLUE STYLE DU CLOS DE SEAWIND
RDCC TIGANLEA TURNING BLUE
BCC/RBIS PEBLU GOLD DESIRE
RCC SAMHAVEN SISTER SARAH WITH BALLAHANNA
BPIS GATAJ GOOD TIME GIRL
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW TELFORTH SWEET DREAMS TO CORISIAN

 

Minor Puppy Dog (2,0)
1st Beldones Rocket Man
2nd Jopium Front Runner

Puppy Dog (3,1)
1st Gataj Out Of The Woods BPD
2nd Tiganlea Twist and Turn

Junior Dog (4,3)
1st Chantique Magical Mystery

Maiden Dog (1,0)
1st Paulara No Where Man

Novice Dog (1,0)
1st Kourika Frosted Ice

Graduate Dog (2,1)
1st Peblu Gold Reflection at Savataurus

Post Graduate
one entry, absent

Limit Dog (12,3)
1st Oakland Blue Style Du Clos de Sea-wind at Zolkhan (Imp Fra) DCC/BIS
2nd Tiganlea Turning Blue RCC

3rd Poker Face Du Clos de Sea-wind at Wassail (Imp Fra)
Res Once Upon A Time Du Clos de Sea-Wind at Gataj (Imp Fra)
VHC Roughrigg Rag N Bone Man

Open Dog (6,0)
1st Int Ch Skabona The Gambler at Chelborn (Swed Imp)
2nd Sea Dreamers One and Only (Imp Nld)
3rd Takhisis Dream Weaver
Res Lillyway Lattimer at Nithview
VHC XCode Della Buca Della Fate at Rannaleroch (Imp Ita)

Veteran Dog (3,0)
1st Tiganlea Too Good To Be Forgotten BVD
2nd Ch Willowdene Double or Quits at Wassail
3rd Savataurus Only The Lonely


 

Minor Puppy Bitch (4,3)
1st Old Golden Gates Evolution in Blue at Wassail (Imp Ukr)

Puppy Bitch (1,0)
1st Gataj Good Time Girl BPB/BPIS

Junior Bitch (4,2)
1st Camborgan Lady of Loch'aber at Cariadhaf
2nd Gataj Honey Bee

Maiden Bitch (2,0)
1st Nithview Castle Black at Lynlou
2nd Nithview Eyrie at Egalefalls

Novice Bitch (3,1)
1st Riverside Song Flor D'Luna at Scottrye (Imp Rom)
2nd Nithview Eyrie at Egalefalls

Graduate Bitch (8,4)
1st Starlyn Amazing Grace
2nd Wassail Call The Midwife
3rd Nithview Firecracker at Lynlou
Res Daliyhaa Million Dollar Lilly

Post Graduate Bitch (4,1)
1st Nelinka De Remember our Love for Starlenga (Fra Imp)
2nd Tiganlea Twinkling Saphire at Rannaleroch
3rd Seanchrois Extraordinary Blue Girl (IKC)

Limit Bitch (10,3)
1st Samhaven Sister Sara with Ballahanna RCC
2nd Paradise Girl du Clos de Seawind for Gataj (Imp Fra)
3rd Chantique Cinderella at Starlenga
Res Kind of Magic Della Buca Delle Fate at Wassail
VHC Nithview Summer Lovin

Open Bitch (6,0)
1st Peblu Gold Desire BCC/RBIS
2nd Tiganlea Too Good To Be True
3rd Chelborn Wish List
Res Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj
VHC Beldones Enable

Veteran Bitch (4,2)
1st Telforth Sweet Dreams to Corisian BVB/BVIS
2nd Erjon Ebony Diamond at Egalefalls