CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - OCTOBER 2017


Rough Collie Dogs - Mrs J Underdown - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs D Iley - Judges critique
Referee - Mrs J McIntyre


Best in Show

DCC Ir Ch Caronlea Lukin Black Jnr Ch JCW 15 CW17
RDCC Monsolana Velvet Blue for Aaronwell (Imp Rus)
BPD Jopium Danny Boy at Lingwell
BCC/BIS Tiganlea Tinkerbell at Revdvicki
RBCC/RBIS Jopium Love Heart JW ShCM
BPB/BPIS Chantique Cinderella at Starlenga

BVIS Ch Lynmead Amalie Lucy Locket at Telforth


Reserve Best in Show



Best Puppy in show

CATALOGUE

Minor Puppy Dog (2,0)
1st Phreelancer Phantom Menace
2nd Hawkfields Return to Sender at Daliyhaa

Puppy Dog (4,0)
1st Jopium Danny Boy at Lingwell BPD
2nd Wilmaranna Out Of The Blue for Cathbri
3rd Ezzmare King of Hearts RAF
Res Ezzmare Hussybear RAF

Junior Dog (4,0)
1st Shasam Sign Of The Times
2nd Ezzmare King of Hearts RAF
3rd Ezzmare Hussybear RAF

Res Roughrigg Rolling Thunder

Maiden Dog (2,0)
1st Hawkfields Return To Sender at Daliyhaa
2nd Roughrigg Rolling Thunder

Novice Dog (2,1)
1st Roughrigg Rolling Thunder

Graduate (7,1)
1st Culbrae Imagine
2nd Sea Dreamer's One and Only (Imp NDL)
3rd Gataj Beau of Surprises JW
Res Chantique Lover Boy of Whitecraigs
VHC Beldones Seducteur at Starlenga

Post Graduate Dog (8,0)
1st Monsolana Bounty Taste for Aaronwell (Imp Rus) JW ShCM
2nd Rosschell Will I Am At Libanel
3rd Karafaye Scotch Blend at Thistlewing
Res Meryctin Knight Of The Dance
VHC Leemanway River Phoenix at Nithview

Limit Dog (5,1)
1st Bahatiview Bad Manners
2nd Jopium Drifting Mist
3rd Starlyn Diamonds 'R' Forever
Res Kilchrenan Keltic Brier JW

Open Dog (8,2)
1st Ir Ch Caronlea Lukin Black Jnr Ch JCW 15 CW17 DCC
2nd Monsolana Velvet Blue for Aaronwell (Imp Rus) RDCC

3rd Ch Jopium Stole My Heart at Lingwell
Res Ladnar Perfect Time at Thistlewing
VHC Tiganlea TOo Good To Be Forgotten

Veteran Dog (3,1)
1st Ch Gerian Sunmaker of Roanburn
2nd Kourika Black Jake

Minor Puppy Bitch (5,0)
1st Brilyn Molly Coddles
2nd Beldones Baby Think Twice at Starlenga
3rd Scottlyme QKissagram For Avonfair (Imp Bel) NAF TAF
Res Rosschell Tia of Illusion
VHC Harvest Moon Della Buca Delle Fate at Gataj

Puppy Bitch (8,3)
1st Chantique Cinderella at Starlenga BPB
2nd Lasheen Trully Scrumptious
3rd Riverside Song Milky Way (Imp Rom) TAF
Res Monsolana Have A Dream Rosschell (Imp Rus)
VHC Aaronwell Astral Dancer

Junior Bitch (7,4)
1st Gerian Sun Kisses over Corisian
2nd Nithview Country Bumpkin
3rd Chantique Love'n Kisses

Maiden Bitch (7,0)
1st Lasheen Trully Scrumptious
2nd Brilyn Molly Coddles
3rd Scottlyme QKissagram for Avonfair (Imp Bel) NAF TAF
Res Harvest Moon Della Buca Delle Fate at Gataj
VHC Monsolana Have A Dream Rosschell (Imp Rus)


Novice Bitch (7,0)
1st Lasheen Trully Scrumptious
2nd Scottlyme QKissagram for Avonfair (Imp Bel) NAF TAF
3rd Harvest Moon Della Buca Delle Fate at Gataj
Res Monsolana Have A Dream Rosschell (Imp Rus)
VHC Aaronwell Astral Dancer

Graduate Bitch (10,1)
1st Arkethill Helena
2nd Donohill Magic and Sparkle at Lynaire IKC
3rd Aaronwell Aloe Vera
Res Fridens Magic Moment for Rosschell (Imp Rus)
VHC Lynmack Edge of Glory at Stregato

Post Graduate Bitch (10,0)
1st Sea Dreamers Walking on Sunshine (Imp NLD)
2nd Caronlea Pixie Chick
3rd Telforth Little Mix
Res Cariadhaf Cookies and Cream
VHC Seanchrois Extraordinary Blue Girl

Limit Bitch (7,3)
1st Jopium Love Heart JW ShCM RBCC/RBIS
2nd Lillyway Lovin' You at Nithview
3rd Gataj Fairytale Surprise
Res Amalie Lynmead Love is Blue at Telforth

Open Bitch (10,0)
1st Tiganlea Tinkerbell at Revdvicki BCC/BIS
2nd Brilyns Guilty Pleasure is Shasam
3rd Monsolana Sunwish for Aaronwell JW (Imp Rus)
Res Chantique Simply Dee for Corisian
VHC Gloryway Cinderella for Monsolana at Roughrigg (Imp Rus)

Veteran Bitch (3,0)
1st Ch Lynmead Amalie Lucy Locket at Telforth BVIS
2nd Avonfair Secret Attraction
3rd Sachenda Showgirl at Culbrae